Calm and Corn Chowder
Melt butter, add the garlic and bacon until crispy, add the clam meat and all the vegetables, cook until fragrant and soft. Sprinkle in the flour and stir well....
Pan-fried Chicken Wings with Abalone Sauce
Mix chicken wings with marinade. Pan-fry chicken wings in 2 tbsp oil until golden yellow and done....
Chinese Beef With Chestnut Stew
Heat the oil in a large deep-sided saucepan or Dutch oven over medium heat. Add the onion and garlic and sauté until the onion is softened. Add the beef and brown. (Cook the beef i...
ស៊ីម៉ៃ (Steamed Meatball)
ស៊ីម៉ៃ ជាសាច់ចិញ្រ្ចាំដែលយ<...
ប្រហិតគ្រឿង (Deep Fried Fish Cake)
ប្រហិតគ្រឿងថ្វីត្បិតតែជាមɡ...
ញុំាស្តៅត្រីអាំង និងសាច់ជ្រូកបីជាន់
យកត្រីអណ្តែងអាំងឲ្យឆ្អិន ប<...
Stuffed Chicken Divan with a Sherry Dijon Sauce
Preheat the broiler. Mist a shallow rectangular baking dish with cooking spray. Bring a medium pot of salted water to a boil. Add the broccoli and cook until bright green and crisp...
Stir-fried Beef and Mushrooms with XO Sauce
Saute red chili in 2 tbsp oil. Add beef and stir-fry until almost done. Add button mushrooms, straw mushrooms, carrot and seasoning mix. Stir well for another 2 minutes until he...
Chinese Broccoli with Beef
Slice steak against the grain thinly into strips. Place steak in a bowl or sealable bag. Combine soy sauce, dry sherry and cornstarch. Mix well, and pour mixture over steak strips....
ទឹកស៊ុបសំរាប់ស្ល ២០លីត្រ
គ្រឿងផ្សំ៖​ ទឹកស៊ុបមាន់ខាប<...
Royal Gold Medal Soy Sauce
Ingredients: Water, Salt Sugar, Soybeans, Wheat Flours, Red Kojic Rice, Colour (E 150c), Capsicum Oleoresin, Contains Soybeans and Wheat....
Royal Spicy Soy Sauce
Ingredients: Water, Chilli, Salt Sugar, Soybeans, Wheat Flours, Red Kojic Rice, Colour (E 150c), Capsicum Oleoresin, Contains Soybeans and Wheat....
Royal Abalone Sauce
An essential in Chinese cooking. Made from the finest Abalone extract, this premium all-purpose seasoning sauce enhances the flavor and appearance of any dish....
Royal Wild Broth Bouillon
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed, Vegetable protein, Flavoring (Contain Milk, Egg, Wheat)...
Royal Chicken Boullion
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed, Vegetable protein, Flavorings (Contain milk, Egg, Wheat)...
Royal Fragrant Bouillon
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhaancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed, Vegetable Protein, Flavorings (Contain milk, Egg, Wheat)...
Royal delicious chicken powder
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed vegetable protein, Flavorings (Contain milk, Egg, Wheat), Soy sa...
Royal Spicy Soy Sauce
Ingredients: Water, Chilli, Salt Sugar, Soybeans, Wheat Flours, Red Kojic Rice, Colour (E 150c), Capsicum Oleoresin, Contains Soybeans and Wheat....
Royal Abalone Sauce
An essential in Chinese cooking. Made from the finest Abalone extract, this premium all-purpose seasoning sauce enhances the flavor and appearance of any dish....
Royal Gold Medal Soy Sauce
Ingredients: Water, Salt Sugar, Soybeans, Wheat Flours, Red Kojic Rice, Colour (E 150c), Capsicum Oleoresin, Contains Soybeans and Wheat....
Royal Chicken Boullion
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed, Vegetable protein, Flavorings (Contain milk, Egg, Wheat)...
Royal Fragrant Bouillon
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhaancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed, Vegetable Protein, Flavorings (Contain milk, Egg, Wheat)...
Royal Wild Broth Bouillon
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed, Vegetable protein, Flavoring (Contain Milk, Egg, Wheat)...
Royal delicious chicken powder
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed vegetable protein, Flavorings (Contain milk, Egg, Wheat), Soy sa...
The Corner Restaurant
The Corner has unique designs and fascinating decor of contempery stylist and with many years experienced Khmer Chef to cater all local and International Travellers. The famous ...
The Foreign Correspondents’ Club of Cambodia
Usually known as "the FCC" or just "the F", The Foreign Correspondents’ Club of Cambodia is at 363 Sisowath Quay, near the Royal Palace and Wat Phom. This beautiful restaurant has ...
Garden Center Café
Garden Center Café is at 4, Street 57. Surrounded by beautiful tropical gardens, this restaurant serves Western and Asian cuisine, including vegetarian dishes. ...
Friends Restaurant
Friends restaurant is at 215, Street 13, near the National Museum. It is far more than a plain Cambodian restaurant; it’s part of an organization called Mith Samlanh (Friends) whic...
3 Rivers
Spacious bar and restaurant in a covered terrace located near Wat Botum Garden. 3Rivers is a lively bar/resturant popular with expats and travelers alike. We are a large terraced...
Alley Cat Café
The Alley Cat Café is a small cafe tucked away in a quiet alley in central Phnom Penh, serving quality Mexican Cuisine and the almost famous Fat Cat burgers (not a cat filled burge...
Almond Terrace
The Almond Terrace restaurant is a good Cambodian and western cuisine including fresh steamed dim sum daily....
Amazon Restaurant
Amazon Restaurant, inexpensive Khmer and western cuisine in comfortable surroundings....
Amber Restaurant
Restaurant, bar, café, from breakfast to dinner. Wi-fi for the lonely, menu, today's special,angkor beer $1 to $2 with free potatoe and taro chips. Live music every Thursday and on...
Anise Terrace
Spacious restaurant run by renowned chef Luu Meng from nearby Mallis restaurant....
The Corner Restaurant
The Corner has unique designs and fascinating decor of contempery stylist and with many years experienced Khmer Chef to cater all local and International Travellers. The famous ...
The Foreign Correspondents’ Club of Cambodia
Usually known as "the FCC" or just "the F", The Foreign Correspondents’ Club of Cambodia is at 363 Sisowath Quay, near the Royal Palace and Wat Phom. This beautiful restaurant has ...
Garden Center Café
Garden Center Café is at 4, Street 57. Surrounded by beautiful tropical gardens, this restaurant serves Western and Asian cuisine, including vegetarian dishes. ...
Friends Restaurant
Friends restaurant is at 215, Street 13, near the National Museum. It is far more than a plain Cambodian restaurant; it’s part of an organization called Mith Samlanh (Friends) whic...
3 Rivers
Spacious bar and restaurant in a covered terrace located near Wat Botum Garden. 3Rivers is a lively bar/resturant popular with expats and travelers alike. We are a large terraced...
Alley Cat Café
The Alley Cat Café is a small cafe tucked away in a quiet alley in central Phnom Penh, serving quality Mexican Cuisine and the almost famous Fat Cat burgers (not a cat filled burge...
Almond Terrace
The Almond Terrace restaurant is a good Cambodian and western cuisine including fresh steamed dim sum daily....
Amazon Restaurant
Amazon Restaurant, inexpensive Khmer and western cuisine in comfortable surroundings....
Amber Restaurant
Restaurant, bar, café, from breakfast to dinner. Wi-fi for the lonely, menu, today's special,angkor beer $1 to $2 with free potatoe and taro chips. Live music every Thursday and on...
Anise Terrace
Spacious restaurant run by renowned chef Luu Meng from nearby Mallis restaurant....
#Product NameUnitMin PriceMax Price
1Chicken PowderUSD / Kg3.23.8
2Fragrant RiceR/Kg25502700
3Mixed RiceR/Kg20702100
4PaddyR/Kg10601100
5Mung BeanR/Kg62406300
6BeanR/Kg32203700
7PeanutsR/Kg70807120
8Maize 2R/Kg10401060
9White SeasameR/Kg65006800
10Black SeasameR/Kg70607440
11GarlicR/Kg67609000
12Cashew nutR/Kg26003900
13PepperR/Kg1830018300
14BeefR/Kg2360023600
15PorkR/Kg1540016000
16BaconR/Kg1340013400
17Mud FishR/Kg1220012200
18ChickenR/Kg1890019800
19DuckR/Kg1080011400
20Smoked FishR/Kg124000125000
21Dried FishR/Kg3560036600
22Chicken Eggs10Eggs39203920
23Duck Eggs10Eggs47404820
24Cheese FishR/Kg55007100
25Monosodium GlutamateR/Kg50005040
26SugarR/Kg32203360
27Palm SugarR/Kg36003800
28Granulated SaltR/Kg13601360
29Cambodian MilkR/Can25002520
30Morning GloryR/Kg17401980
31TomatoR/Kg22003260
32CabbageR/Kg16802340
33CucumbersR/Kg15002060
34BananaR/hand21802280
35PineappleR/Unit 19002000
36OrangeR/Doz1080012800
37Water SupplyR/M3550550
38Electricity SupplyR/Kwh390390
39SteelR/Kg24302580
40GasR/15Kg6918471961
Home | About Royal Chef | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | How to Purchase | Payment | Contact Us
Copyright © Royal Chef 2010-2014 / All Rights Reserved