Steamed Fish Chinese Style
Slash fish crosswise 3 times on each side. Mix remaining ingredients and rub fish with mixture. Cover and refrigerate from 40 minutes to 24 hours....
Steamed White Pomfret
Scale, clean gills and intestines. Make diagonal slits on fish. Transfer to steamer, steam for 8 minutes and remove. Heat up wok with 1 tbsp oil, stir fry ginger shreds, add in wo...
Honey Roasted BBQ Pork Belly
1.Wash and dry the pork. Marinate it for 40 minutes. Turn the meat evey 10 minutes in order to absorb the marinade. 2.Thread the meat with steel skewers. 3.Preheat the oven. Roas...
ឆាប្រូខូលី ជាមួយទឹកជ្រលក់ XO
ស្រុះប្រូខូលីនឹងទឹកក្តៅ រួ<...
Braised Turnip with Mushroom
Braised Turnip with Mushroom, seafood recipe, chinese food, chinese seafood recipe...
ទឹកស៊ុបសំរាប់ស្ល ២០លីត្រ
គ្រឿងផ្សំ៖​ ទឹកស៊ុបមាន់ខាប<...
Beef With Red Onions
Cut the beef across the grain into thin strips. Add the marinade ingredients in the order listed, and marinate the beef for 15 - 20 minutes....
Teochew-style Steamed Fish
Scale, remove gills and intestines, and dimidiate. Clean and drain. Arrange on a plate. Cut beancurd into 4 pieces....
Chicken Manchurian Recipe
In a bowl mix together flour, 1 ½ teaspoon cornstarch, egg, salt and pepper. If batter is too thick add a tiny bit of water to thin it out. Dip chicken pieces into batter...
Beef With String Beans
Cut the beef across the grain into thin slices. Add the marinade ingredients and marinate for about 15 minutes....
Royal Gold Medal Soy Sauce
Ingredients: Water, Salt Sugar, Soybeans, Wheat Flours, Red Kojic Rice, Colour (E 150c), Capsicum Oleoresin, Contains Soybeans and Wheat....
Royal Spicy Soy Sauce
Ingredients: Water, Chilli, Salt Sugar, Soybeans, Wheat Flours, Red Kojic Rice, Colour (E 150c), Capsicum Oleoresin, Contains Soybeans and Wheat....
Royal Abalone Sauce
An essential in Chinese cooking. Made from the finest Abalone extract, this premium all-purpose seasoning sauce enhances the flavor and appearance of any dish....
Royal Wild Broth Bouillon
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed, Vegetable protein, Flavoring (Contain Milk, Egg, Wheat)...
Royal Chicken Boullion
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed, Vegetable protein, Flavorings (Contain milk, Egg, Wheat)...
Royal Fragrant Bouillon
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhaancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed, Vegetable Protein, Flavorings (Contain milk, Egg, Wheat)...
Royal delicious chicken powder
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed vegetable protein, Flavorings (Contain milk, Egg, Wheat), Soy sa...
Royal Spicy Soy Sauce
Ingredients: Water, Chilli, Salt Sugar, Soybeans, Wheat Flours, Red Kojic Rice, Colour (E 150c), Capsicum Oleoresin, Contains Soybeans and Wheat....
Royal Abalone Sauce
An essential in Chinese cooking. Made from the finest Abalone extract, this premium all-purpose seasoning sauce enhances the flavor and appearance of any dish....
Royal Gold Medal Soy Sauce
Ingredients: Water, Salt Sugar, Soybeans, Wheat Flours, Red Kojic Rice, Colour (E 150c), Capsicum Oleoresin, Contains Soybeans and Wheat....
Royal Chicken Boullion
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed, Vegetable protein, Flavorings (Contain milk, Egg, Wheat)...
Royal Wild Broth Bouillon
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed, Vegetable protein, Flavoring (Contain Milk, Egg, Wheat)...
Royal Fragrant Bouillon
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhaancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed, Vegetable Protein, Flavorings (Contain milk, Egg, Wheat)...
Royal delicious chicken powder
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed vegetable protein, Flavorings (Contain milk, Egg, Wheat), Soy sa...
The Corner Restaurant
The Corner has unique designs and fascinating decor of contempery stylist and with many years experienced Khmer Chef to cater all local and International Travellers. The famous ...
The Foreign Correspondents’ Club of Cambodia
Usually known as "the FCC" or just "the F", The Foreign Correspondents’ Club of Cambodia is at 363 Sisowath Quay, near the Royal Palace and Wat Phom. This beautiful restaurant has ...
Garden Center Café
Garden Center Café is at 4, Street 57. Surrounded by beautiful tropical gardens, this restaurant serves Western and Asian cuisine, including vegetarian dishes. ...
Friends Restaurant
Friends restaurant is at 215, Street 13, near the National Museum. It is far more than a plain Cambodian restaurant; it’s part of an organization called Mith Samlanh (Friends) whic...
3 Rivers
Spacious bar and restaurant in a covered terrace located near Wat Botum Garden. 3Rivers is a lively bar/resturant popular with expats and travelers alike. We are a large terraced...
Alley Cat Café
The Alley Cat Café is a small cafe tucked away in a quiet alley in central Phnom Penh, serving quality Mexican Cuisine and the almost famous Fat Cat burgers (not a cat filled burge...
Almond Terrace
The Almond Terrace restaurant is a good Cambodian and western cuisine including fresh steamed dim sum daily....
Amazon Restaurant
Amazon Restaurant, inexpensive Khmer and western cuisine in comfortable surroundings....
Amber Restaurant
Restaurant, bar, café, from breakfast to dinner. Wi-fi for the lonely, menu, today's special,angkor beer $1 to $2 with free potatoe and taro chips. Live music every Thursday and on...
Anise Terrace
Spacious restaurant run by renowned chef Luu Meng from nearby Mallis restaurant....
The Corner Restaurant
The Corner has unique designs and fascinating decor of contempery stylist and with many years experienced Khmer Chef to cater all local and International Travellers. The famous ...
The Foreign Correspondents’ Club of Cambodia
Usually known as "the FCC" or just "the F", The Foreign Correspondents’ Club of Cambodia is at 363 Sisowath Quay, near the Royal Palace and Wat Phom. This beautiful restaurant has ...
Garden Center Café
Garden Center Café is at 4, Street 57. Surrounded by beautiful tropical gardens, this restaurant serves Western and Asian cuisine, including vegetarian dishes. ...
Friends Restaurant
Friends restaurant is at 215, Street 13, near the National Museum. It is far more than a plain Cambodian restaurant; it’s part of an organization called Mith Samlanh (Friends) whic...
3 Rivers
Spacious bar and restaurant in a covered terrace located near Wat Botum Garden. 3Rivers is a lively bar/resturant popular with expats and travelers alike. We are a large terraced...
Alley Cat Café
The Alley Cat Café is a small cafe tucked away in a quiet alley in central Phnom Penh, serving quality Mexican Cuisine and the almost famous Fat Cat burgers (not a cat filled burge...
Almond Terrace
The Almond Terrace restaurant is a good Cambodian and western cuisine including fresh steamed dim sum daily....
Amazon Restaurant
Amazon Restaurant, inexpensive Khmer and western cuisine in comfortable surroundings....
Amber Restaurant
Restaurant, bar, café, from breakfast to dinner. Wi-fi for the lonely, menu, today's special,angkor beer $1 to $2 with free potatoe and taro chips. Live music every Thursday and on...
Anise Terrace
Spacious restaurant run by renowned chef Luu Meng from nearby Mallis restaurant....
#Product NameUnitMin PriceMax Price
1Chicken PowderUSD / Kg3.23.8
2Fragrant RiceR/Kg25502700
3Mixed RiceR/Kg20702100
4PaddyR/Kg10601100
5Mung BeanR/Kg62406300
6BeanR/Kg32203700
7PeanutsR/Kg70807120
8Maize 2R/Kg10401060
9White SeasameR/Kg65006800
10Black SeasameR/Kg70607440
11GarlicR/Kg67609000
12Cashew nutR/Kg26003900
13PepperR/Kg1830018300
14BeefR/Kg2360023600
15PorkR/Kg1540016000
16BaconR/Kg1340013400
17Mud FishR/Kg1220012200
18ChickenR/Kg1890019800
19DuckR/Kg1080011400
20Smoked FishR/Kg124000125000
21Dried FishR/Kg3560036600
22Chicken Eggs10Eggs39203920
23Duck Eggs10Eggs47404820
24Cheese FishR/Kg55007100
25Monosodium GlutamateR/Kg50005040
26SugarR/Kg32203360
27Palm SugarR/Kg36003800
28Granulated SaltR/Kg13601360
29Cambodian MilkR/Can25002520
30Morning GloryR/Kg17401980
31TomatoR/Kg22003260
32CabbageR/Kg16802340
33CucumbersR/Kg15002060
34BananaR/hand21802280
35PineappleR/Unit 19002000
36OrangeR/Doz1080012800
37Water SupplyR/M3550550
38Electricity SupplyR/Kwh390390
39SteelR/Kg24302580
40GasR/15Kg6918471961
Home | About Royal Chef | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | How to Purchase | Payment | Contact Us
Copyright © Royal Chef 2010-2015 / All Rights Reserved