Japanese Simmered Pork Roast
A recipe for Japanese Simmered Pork Roast on the spkfoods website....
Amberjack Sashimi
Slice amberjack fillets on the bias into 1/4-inch thick slices. Serve on a plate, arranged decoratively with accompaniments and garnishes alongside....
សាច់គោអាំង (Spit-Roasted Beef)
សាច់គោអាំងដោតចង្កាក់ ជាម្ហ<...
Stir-fried Pumpkin and Beef with Oyster Sauce
Mix beef with marinade. Stir-fry pumpkin in 3 tbsp oil until soft. Set aside. Saute lemon grass, red chili and garlic in 1 tbsp oil. Add beef and stir-fry until done....
Spanish Pilau
Chop bacon finely. Dice the chorizo sausage. Heat olive oil and saute chopped bacon and diced chorizo. Add minced garlic, onion, green pepper and tomato, and toss well....
បុកសណ្តែកគួរត្រីឆ្អើរ
យកត្បាល់ និង​ អង្រែ ដាក់​ខ្ទ&#...
Lemon Chicken
Place lemon juice, lemon peel, garlic, thyme, rosemary, salt, and pepper in a small bowl, whisk to combine. With the tip of a sharp knife, cut into each chicken piece one or two ti...
Fried Pork Chop with Lemongrass
1. Marinate pork chop for 15 minutes or overnight. 2. Pan-fry pork chop in hot oil until golden yellow and done. Drain. 3. Stir-fry sliced lemon grass in 1 tbsp oil until fragran...
Pot Stickers
Potstickers are one of the most popular types of Chinese dumplings. This recipe includes a dipping sauce and instructions on making the dough....
ក្លឹបសាំងវ៉ិច Club Sandwich
ក្លឹបសាំងវ៉ិច គឺជាឈ្មោះអាហ<...
Royal Gold Medal Soy Sauce
Ingredients: Water, Salt Sugar, Soybeans, Wheat Flours, Red Kojic Rice, Colour (E 150c), Capsicum Oleoresin, Contains Soybeans and Wheat....
Royal Spicy Soy Sauce
Ingredients: Water, Chilli, Salt Sugar, Soybeans, Wheat Flours, Red Kojic Rice, Colour (E 150c), Capsicum Oleoresin, Contains Soybeans and Wheat....
Royal Abalone Sauce
An essential in Chinese cooking. Made from the finest Abalone extract, this premium all-purpose seasoning sauce enhances the flavor and appearance of any dish....
Royal Wild Broth Bouillon
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed, Vegetable protein, Flavoring (Contain Milk, Egg, Wheat)...
Royal Chicken Boullion
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed, Vegetable protein, Flavorings (Contain milk, Egg, Wheat)...
Royal Fragrant Bouillon
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhaancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed, Vegetable Protein, Flavorings (Contain milk, Egg, Wheat)...
Royal delicious chicken powder
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed vegetable protein, Flavorings (Contain milk, Egg, Wheat), Soy sa...
Royal Spicy Soy Sauce
Ingredients: Water, Chilli, Salt Sugar, Soybeans, Wheat Flours, Red Kojic Rice, Colour (E 150c), Capsicum Oleoresin, Contains Soybeans and Wheat....
Royal Abalone Sauce
An essential in Chinese cooking. Made from the finest Abalone extract, this premium all-purpose seasoning sauce enhances the flavor and appearance of any dish....
Royal Chicken Boullion
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed, Vegetable protein, Flavorings (Contain milk, Egg, Wheat)...
Royal Fragrant Bouillon
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhaancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed, Vegetable Protein, Flavorings (Contain milk, Egg, Wheat)...
Royal Gold Medal Soy Sauce
Ingredients: Water, Salt Sugar, Soybeans, Wheat Flours, Red Kojic Rice, Colour (E 150c), Capsicum Oleoresin, Contains Soybeans and Wheat....
Royal Wild Broth Bouillon
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed, Vegetable protein, Flavoring (Contain Milk, Egg, Wheat)...
Royal delicious chicken powder
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed vegetable protein, Flavorings (Contain milk, Egg, Wheat), Soy sa...
The Corner Restaurant
The Corner has unique designs and fascinating decor of contempery stylist and with many years experienced Khmer Chef to cater all local and International Travellers. The famous ...
The Foreign Correspondents’ Club of Cambodia
Usually known as "the FCC" or just "the F", The Foreign Correspondents’ Club of Cambodia is at 363 Sisowath Quay, near the Royal Palace and Wat Phom. This beautiful restaurant has ...
Garden Center Café
Garden Center Café is at 4, Street 57. Surrounded by beautiful tropical gardens, this restaurant serves Western and Asian cuisine, including vegetarian dishes. ...
Friends Restaurant
Friends restaurant is at 215, Street 13, near the National Museum. It is far more than a plain Cambodian restaurant; it’s part of an organization called Mith Samlanh (Friends) whic...
3 Rivers
Spacious bar and restaurant in a covered terrace located near Wat Botum Garden. 3Rivers is a lively bar/resturant popular with expats and travelers alike. We are a large terraced...
Alley Cat Café
The Alley Cat Café is a small cafe tucked away in a quiet alley in central Phnom Penh, serving quality Mexican Cuisine and the almost famous Fat Cat burgers (not a cat filled burge...
Almond Terrace
The Almond Terrace restaurant is a good Cambodian and western cuisine including fresh steamed dim sum daily....
Amazon Restaurant
Amazon Restaurant, inexpensive Khmer and western cuisine in comfortable surroundings....
Amber Restaurant
Restaurant, bar, café, from breakfast to dinner. Wi-fi for the lonely, menu, today's special,angkor beer $1 to $2 with free potatoe and taro chips. Live music every Thursday and on...
Anise Terrace
Spacious restaurant run by renowned chef Luu Meng from nearby Mallis restaurant....
The Corner Restaurant
The Corner has unique designs and fascinating decor of contempery stylist and with many years experienced Khmer Chef to cater all local and International Travellers. The famous ...
The Foreign Correspondents’ Club of Cambodia
Usually known as "the FCC" or just "the F", The Foreign Correspondents’ Club of Cambodia is at 363 Sisowath Quay, near the Royal Palace and Wat Phom. This beautiful restaurant has ...
Garden Center Café
Garden Center Café is at 4, Street 57. Surrounded by beautiful tropical gardens, this restaurant serves Western and Asian cuisine, including vegetarian dishes. ...
Friends Restaurant
Friends restaurant is at 215, Street 13, near the National Museum. It is far more than a plain Cambodian restaurant; it’s part of an organization called Mith Samlanh (Friends) whic...
3 Rivers
Spacious bar and restaurant in a covered terrace located near Wat Botum Garden. 3Rivers is a lively bar/resturant popular with expats and travelers alike. We are a large terraced...
Alley Cat Café
The Alley Cat Café is a small cafe tucked away in a quiet alley in central Phnom Penh, serving quality Mexican Cuisine and the almost famous Fat Cat burgers (not a cat filled burge...
Almond Terrace
The Almond Terrace restaurant is a good Cambodian and western cuisine including fresh steamed dim sum daily....
Amazon Restaurant
Amazon Restaurant, inexpensive Khmer and western cuisine in comfortable surroundings....
Amber Restaurant
Restaurant, bar, café, from breakfast to dinner. Wi-fi for the lonely, menu, today's special,angkor beer $1 to $2 with free potatoe and taro chips. Live music every Thursday and on...
Anise Terrace
Spacious restaurant run by renowned chef Luu Meng from nearby Mallis restaurant....
#Product NameUnitMin PriceMax Price
1Chicken PowderUSD / Kg3.23.8
2Fragrant RiceR/Kg25502700
3Mixed RiceR/Kg20702100
4PaddyR/Kg10601100
5Mung BeanR/Kg62406300
6BeanR/Kg32203700
7PeanutsR/Kg70807120
8Maize 2R/Kg10401060
9White SeasameR/Kg65006800
10Black SeasameR/Kg70607440
11GarlicR/Kg67609000
12Cashew nutR/Kg26003900
13PepperR/Kg1830018300
14BeefR/Kg2360023600
15PorkR/Kg1540016000
16BaconR/Kg1340013400
17Mud FishR/Kg1220012200
18ChickenR/Kg1890019800
19DuckR/Kg1080011400
20Smoked FishR/Kg124000125000
21Dried FishR/Kg3560036600
22Chicken Eggs10Eggs39203920
23Duck Eggs10Eggs47404820
24Cheese FishR/Kg55007100
25Monosodium GlutamateR/Kg50005040
26SugarR/Kg32203360
27Palm SugarR/Kg36003800
28Granulated SaltR/Kg13601360
29Cambodian MilkR/Can25002520
30Morning GloryR/Kg17401980
31TomatoR/Kg22003260
32CabbageR/Kg16802340
33CucumbersR/Kg15002060
34BananaR/hand21802280
35PineappleR/Unit 19002000
36OrangeR/Doz1080012800
37Water SupplyR/M3550550
38Electricity SupplyR/Kwh390390
39SteelR/Kg24302580
40GasR/15Kg6918471961
Home | About Royal Chef | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | How to Purchase | Payment | Contact Us
Copyright © Royal Chef 2010-2014 / All Rights Reserved