Mongolian Beef
In a dry skillet over medium heat, toast sesame seeds for 1 to2 minutes, or until the seeds begin to turn golden brown; set aside....
Peking Style Roast Duck
If possible pull the skin away from the neck of the duck and then blow the duck up from the neck like a balloon to loosen the skin from the flesh. Remove the wing ends from the duc...
Seafood tofu soup
Wash and dice the prawns, fish, sea cucumber. Parboil the seafood for about 2 minutes. Wash, peel and dice the asparagus. Bring soup stock to a boil, add prawn, fish, sea cucumber,...
Crab Meat in Daikon Wrap
Combine the crab meat, mayonnaise, minced chives, salt and pepper in a bowl. With a mandoline or slicer, cut the daikon into thin circles. Place 1 teaspoon of the crab mixture onto...
Chinese Broccoli with Beef
Slice steak against the grain thinly into strips. Place steak in a bowl or sealable bag. Combine soy sauce, dry sherry and cornstarch. Mix well, and pour mixture over steak strips....
Salt and Pepper Crab
In a large pot of boiling water, cook the crab until it turns pink, 8 to 10 minutes; drain. Remove and reserve the tomalley (the greenish liver). Using a large knife, crack the cra...
Cream of Vegetable Soup
Dice all vegetables. Melt butter, saute all the diced vegetable until soft, and add bay leaf. Pour in chicken soup , bring to boil and simmer for 30 minutes....
Potato and Zucchini Frittata
Bring the potatoes with enough cold water to cover to a boil in a small saucepan. Cook, over medium-high heat, until the potatoes are tender, 6 to 8 minutes; drain and pat dry....
សាំងវ៉ិចសាច់ត្រី (Fish Sandwich)
ត្រីជាប្រភេទសាច់ដែលសំបូរទɠ...
Duck Breast with Red Wine Sauce
Score the skin of the duck breast with a sharp knife, salt and pepper to season. Heat 1 tbsp olive oil, brown the duck breast with the skin side first, about 1-2 minutes on each si...
Royal Gold Medal Soy Sauce
Ingredients: Water, Salt Sugar, Soybeans, Wheat Flours, Red Kojic Rice, Colour (E 150c), Capsicum Oleoresin, Contains Soybeans and Wheat....
Royal Spicy Soy Sauce
Ingredients: Water, Chilli, Salt Sugar, Soybeans, Wheat Flours, Red Kojic Rice, Colour (E 150c), Capsicum Oleoresin, Contains Soybeans and Wheat....
Royal Abalone Sauce
An essential in Chinese cooking. Made from the finest Abalone extract, this premium all-purpose seasoning sauce enhances the flavor and appearance of any dish....
Royal Wild Broth Bouillon
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed, Vegetable protein, Flavoring (Contain Milk, Egg, Wheat)...
Royal Chicken Boullion
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed, Vegetable protein, Flavorings (Contain milk, Egg, Wheat)...
Royal Fragrant Bouillon
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhaancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed, Vegetable Protein, Flavorings (Contain milk, Egg, Wheat)...
Royal delicious chicken powder
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed vegetable protein, Flavorings (Contain milk, Egg, Wheat), Soy sa...
Royal Spicy Soy Sauce
Ingredients: Water, Chilli, Salt Sugar, Soybeans, Wheat Flours, Red Kojic Rice, Colour (E 150c), Capsicum Oleoresin, Contains Soybeans and Wheat....
Royal Abalone Sauce
An essential in Chinese cooking. Made from the finest Abalone extract, this premium all-purpose seasoning sauce enhances the flavor and appearance of any dish....
Royal Wild Broth Bouillon
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed, Vegetable protein, Flavoring (Contain Milk, Egg, Wheat)...
Royal Gold Medal Soy Sauce
Ingredients: Water, Salt Sugar, Soybeans, Wheat Flours, Red Kojic Rice, Colour (E 150c), Capsicum Oleoresin, Contains Soybeans and Wheat....
Royal Chicken Boullion
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed, Vegetable protein, Flavorings (Contain milk, Egg, Wheat)...
Royal Fragrant Bouillon
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhaancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed, Vegetable Protein, Flavorings (Contain milk, Egg, Wheat)...
Royal delicious chicken powder
Ingredient: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavor enhancer, Chicken meat powder, Yeast extract, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed vegetable protein, Flavorings (Contain milk, Egg, Wheat), Soy sa...
M Cafe
The Corner has unique designs and fascinating decor of contempery stylist and with many years experienced Khmer Chef to cater all local and International Travellers. The famous ...
The Foreign Correspondents’ Club of Cambodia
Usually known as "the FCC" or just "the F", The Foreign Correspondents’ Club of Cambodia is at 363 Sisowath Quay, near the Royal Palace and Wat Phom. This beautiful restaurant has ...
Garden Center Café
Garden Center Café is at 4, Street 57. Surrounded by beautiful tropical gardens, this restaurant serves Western and Asian cuisine, including vegetarian dishes. ...
Friends Restaurant
Friends restaurant is at 215, Street 13, near the National Museum. It is far more than a plain Cambodian restaurant; it’s part of an organization called Mith Samlanh (Friends) whic...
3 Rivers
Spacious bar and restaurant in a covered terrace located near Wat Botum Garden. 3Rivers is a lively bar/resturant popular with expats and travelers alike. We are a large terraced...
Alley Cat Café
The Alley Cat Café is a small cafe tucked away in a quiet alley in central Phnom Penh, serving quality Mexican Cuisine and the almost famous Fat Cat burgers (not a cat filled burge...
Almond Terrace
The Almond Terrace restaurant is a good Cambodian and western cuisine including fresh steamed dim sum daily....
Amazon Restaurant
Amazon Restaurant, inexpensive Khmer and western cuisine in comfortable surroundings....
Amber Restaurant
Restaurant, bar, café, from breakfast to dinner. Wi-fi for the lonely, menu, today's special,angkor beer $1 to $2 with free potatoe and taro chips. Live music every Thursday and on...
Anise Terrace
Spacious restaurant run by renowned chef Luu Meng from nearby Mallis restaurant....
M Cafe
The Corner has unique designs and fascinating decor of contempery stylist and with many years experienced Khmer Chef to cater all local and International Travellers. The famous ...
The Foreign Correspondents’ Club of Cambodia
Usually known as "the FCC" or just "the F", The Foreign Correspondents’ Club of Cambodia is at 363 Sisowath Quay, near the Royal Palace and Wat Phom. This beautiful restaurant has ...
Garden Center Café
Garden Center Café is at 4, Street 57. Surrounded by beautiful tropical gardens, this restaurant serves Western and Asian cuisine, including vegetarian dishes. ...
Friends Restaurant
Friends restaurant is at 215, Street 13, near the National Museum. It is far more than a plain Cambodian restaurant; it’s part of an organization called Mith Samlanh (Friends) whic...
3 Rivers
Spacious bar and restaurant in a covered terrace located near Wat Botum Garden. 3Rivers is a lively bar/resturant popular with expats and travelers alike. We are a large terraced...
Alley Cat Café
The Alley Cat Café is a small cafe tucked away in a quiet alley in central Phnom Penh, serving quality Mexican Cuisine and the almost famous Fat Cat burgers (not a cat filled burge...
Almond Terrace
The Almond Terrace restaurant is a good Cambodian and western cuisine including fresh steamed dim sum daily....
Amazon Restaurant
Amazon Restaurant, inexpensive Khmer and western cuisine in comfortable surroundings....
Amber Restaurant
Restaurant, bar, café, from breakfast to dinner. Wi-fi for the lonely, menu, today's special,angkor beer $1 to $2 with free potatoe and taro chips. Live music every Thursday and on...
Anise Terrace
Spacious restaurant run by renowned chef Luu Meng from nearby Mallis restaurant....
#Product NameUnitMin PriceMax Price
1Chicken PowderUSD / Kg3.23.8
2Fragrant RiceR/Kg25502700
3Mixed RiceR/Kg20702100
4PaddyR/Kg10601100
5Mung BeanR/Kg62406300
6BeanR/Kg32203700
7PeanutsR/Kg70807120
8Maize 2R/Kg10401060
9White SeasameR/Kg65006800
10Black SeasameR/Kg70607440
11GarlicR/Kg67609000
12Cashew nutR/Kg26003900
13PepperR/Kg1830018300
14BeefR/Kg2360023600
15PorkR/Kg1540016000
16BaconR/Kg1340013400
17Mud FishR/Kg1220012200
18ChickenR/Kg1890019800
19DuckR/Kg1080011400
20Smoked FishR/Kg124000125000
21Dried FishR/Kg3560036600
22Chicken Eggs10Eggs39203920
23Duck Eggs10Eggs47404820
24Cheese FishR/Kg55007100
25Monosodium GlutamateR/Kg50005040
26SugarR/Kg32203360
27Palm SugarR/Kg36003800
28Granulated SaltR/Kg13601360
29Cambodian MilkR/Can25002520
30Morning GloryR/Kg17401980
31TomatoR/Kg22003260
32CabbageR/Kg16802340
33CucumbersR/Kg15002060
34BananaR/hand21802280
35PineappleR/Unit 19002000
36OrangeR/Doz1080012800
37Water SupplyR/M3550550
38Electricity SupplyR/Kwh390390
39SteelR/Kg24302580
40GasR/15Kg6918471961
Home | About Royal Chef | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | How to Purchase | Payment | Contact Us
Copyright © Royal Chef 2010-2018 / All Rights Reserved